LOCAL UNION 606

Home
Passing of a member
FLORIDA MULTI-EMPLOYER 401(k)
Hot News
IBEW Links
Maintenance
Disney Maintenance JOBS
Construction
Book 1
Credit Union
Job Openings
Apprenticeship School
NECA
National AFLCIO
State AFLCIO

 

RESULTS OF JUNE 7, 2016 ELECTION

                                                         PRESIDENT

Roy W. Long

 

VICE PRESIDENT

David J. Ramos

 

BUSINESS MANAGER/FINANCIAL SECRETARY/CONVENTION DELEGATE

William C. (Clay) McNeely

 

TREASURER

Brent C. Webb

 

RECORDING SECRETARY

Jennifer C. (Jenny) Kenny

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD

 Robert T. (Bob) Bartlett

Gregory S. (Greg) De Porter

James E. Derrick

Nicklas A (Nick) Erhart

Christopher E. (Chris) Harrison

 

EXAMINING BOARD

Sean Donnelly

Jason C. Richards

Juan P. Santos

 

CONVENTION DELEGATES

 Robert J. (Bob) Carr

Jennifer C. (Jenny) Kenny

Janet D. Skipper

James M. (Jimmy) Sullivan, Jr.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click here to go to our Facebook Page

Common Misconceptions of the IBEW

 

Information to share with members

Click on the links below for information on

AT&T / Direct TV campaign


https://twitter.com/IBEWDirecTV

https://www.facebook.com/IBEWDirecTV/

www.ibewdiscoverthedifference.com

 

Union-Hall-photo.jpg
LU606_logo.jpg

 

JOURNEYMAN UPGRADING COURSE
INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE MAINTENANCE PAGE
UNDER THE
TRAINING CLASSES TAB

Orlando Office
820 Virginia Dr
Orlando, Fl 32803
PH 407-896-7271
toll free 877-606-IBEW
                            (4239)
FAX 407-896-7274                            


Melbourne Office
1900 West New Haven Ave.
Suite 103
Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 327-2157
FAX (407) 896-7274 

Business Manager
Financial Secretary
Bob Carr

President
Clay McNeely

Recording Secretary
Fernando Rendon

Treasurer
Jimmie Singletary

Examining Board
Juan Santos
Brent Webb
Rick Merriam
Vice President
Roy Long


Executive Board
Bob Bartlett
Curtis Bissing
Scott Curran
Greg DePorter
James Derrick

STAFF
Office Manager/Bookkeeper
Rosemary Copple
Clay McNeely
Dispatcher
Book Resign

UNION MEETINGS
General Meeting
1st Tuesday 7:00 PM

Construction/Organizers
Larry W. Kidd
Fernando Rendon
 

Inside Unit
3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM

Maintenance
Ronald T. "Ron" Woodall
Richard Sikorski

Maintenance Unit
2nd Thursday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM